Week 8
211 games| Matchup | Projected | Certainty | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vestavia Hills by 17 | 88.3% | 3–6 | |
| Thompson by 33 | 99.0% | 47–17 | |
| Benjamin Russell by 3 Toss-up | 55.6% | 28–31 | |
| Sparkman by 3 Toss-up | 60.6% | 30–28 | |
| Hillcrest Tuscaloosa by 21 | 94.0% | 28–49 | |
| Spain Park by 35 | 99.0% | 0–67 | |
| Prattville by 34 | 99.0% | 10–35 | |
| Carver Montgomery Picked Toss-up | 53.1% | – | |
| Parker by 39 | 99.0% | 19–63 | |
| Bessemer City by 7 | 65.4% | 31–7 | |
| Leeds by 3 Toss-up | 60.1% | 35–0 | |
| Opelika by 14 | 84.1% | 28–49 | |
| Mortimer Jordan by 3 Toss-up | 59.3% | 24–42 | |
| Daphne by 15 | 85.6% | 24–17 | |
| Fairhope by 16 | 88.1% | 31–21 | |
| Russellville by 3 Toss-up | 59.8% | 17–7 | |
| Arab by 7 | 70.1% | 26–38 | |
| Catholic Montgomery Picked Toss-up | 52.4% | 27–33 | |
| Mountain Brook by 10 | 75.1% | 21–7 | |
| Ramsay by 7 | 73.4% | 21–10 | |
| American Christian by 30 | 98.5% | 21–35 | |
| Boaz by 7 | 69.1% | 28–21 | |
| Spanish Fort by 7 | 74.4% | 31–7 | |
| Hartselle by 3 Toss-up | 61.6% | 24–21 | |
| Southside Gadsden by 14 | 84.8% | 12–27 | |
| Auburn by 29 | 98.3% | 6–59 | |
| Briarwood by 24 | 96.2% | 0–48 | |
| Williamson by 26 | 96.9% | 42–7 | |
| Muscle Shoals by 36 | 99.0% | 0–41 | |
| Clay-Chalkville by 51 | 99.0% | 14–61 | |
| Marbury by 14 | 84.4% | 41–15 | |
| Huntsville by 7 | 66.4% | 34–14 | |
| Central Tuscaloosa by 30 | 98.7% | 21–56 | |
| Huffman by 7 | 73.4% | 0–35 | |
| Central Phenix City by 43 | 99.0% | 63–0 | |
| Gardendale by 7 | 72.6% | 29–55 | |
| Northside by 7 | 64.8% | 49–21 | |
| McGill-Toolen by 20 | 92.2% | 14–38 | |
| West Morgan by 11 | 78.7% | 22–65 | |
| Valley by 19 | 91.5% | 35–42 | |
| Homewood by 53 | 99.0% | 0–38 | |
| Andalusia by 16 | 88.2% | 14–0 | |
| Stanhope Elmore by 12 | 79.5% | 42–14 | |
| Blount Picked Toss-up | 51.0% | 53–39 | |
| Westbrook Christian by 7 | 67.7% | 0–27 | |
| Wetumpka by 19 | 91.5% | 21–43 | |
| Deshler by 39 | 99.0% | 55–14 | |
| Moody by 3 Toss-up | 56.8% | 52–53 | |
| Pleasant Grove Picked Toss-up | 55.2% | 41–42 | |
| Cleburne County by 17 | 88.7% | 49–7 | |
| Saraland by 43 | 99.0% | 64–0 | |
| Brooks by 12 | 81.4% | 27–0 | |
| Douglas by 29 | 98.4% | 7–54 | |
| Vigor by 56 | 99.0% | 6–56 | |
| Russell County by 26 | 97.3% | 20–49 | |
| Mary Montgomery by 17 | 88.7% | 28–7 | |
| Florence by 56 | 99.0% | 13–49 | |
| Oxford by 40 | 99.0% | 57–3 | |
| Alexandria by 39 | 99.0% | 22–44 | |
| St. Pauls by 20 | 92.1% | 0–42 | |
| Helena by 24 | 96.3% | 14–21 | |
| Central Clay County by 7 | 65.4% | 6–27 | |
| Gulf Shores by 51 | 99.0% | 6–49 | |
| Hamilton by 46 | 99.0% | 48–13 | |
| Buckhorn by 21 | 93.6% | 14–66 | |
| Bob Jones by 33 | 99.0% | 28–35 | |
| Albertville by 21 | 94.0% | 19–24 | |
| Paul Bryant by 7 | 67.7% | 7–47 | |
| Robertsdale by 7 | 74.7% | 27–20 | |
| St. Michael by 40 | 99.0% | – | |
| Oak Grove by 10 | 76.7% | 20–22 | |
| Orange Beach by 27 | 97.6% | – | |
| Plainview by 43 | 99.0% | 0–34 | |
| Scottsboro by 36 | 99.0% | 55–0 | |
| Jackson by 7 | 73.3% | 14–0 | |
| Good Hope by 21 | 93.8% | 0–21 | |
| Fayette County by 18 | 89.8% | 14–54 | |
| Escambia County by 3 Toss-up | 62.9% | 35–19 | |
| Randolph by 40 | 99.0% | 0–48 | |
| Hatton by 43 | 99.0% | 13–42 | |
| Demopolis Picked Toss-up | 52.4% | 28–41 | |
| Gordo by 26 | 97.1% | 0–56 | |
| Bayside Academy by 17 | 88.9% | 49–14 | |
| Carroll by 17 | 88.9% | 6–28 | |
| Pleasant Valley by 14 | 84.4% | 33–34 | |
| Selma by 33 | 99.0% | 54–7 | |
| Dadeville by 3 Toss-up | 58.9% | 12–14 | |
| Thomasville by 18 | 90.9% | – | |
| Lauderdale County by 3 Toss-up | 59.6% | 63–27 | |
| Dale County by 23 | 95.0% | 14–20 | |
| Hale County by 10 | 77.1% | 22–20 | |
| Greenville by 3 Toss-up | 63.4% | 20–24 | |
| Montgomery Academy by 63 | 99.0% | 7–49 | |
| Lee-Scott Academy by 22 | 94.7% | 6–49 | |
| Center Point by 10 | 75.6% | 40–12 | |
| Vinemont by 7 | 70.5% | 29–28 | |
| Cold Springs by 13 | 83.2% | 28–8 | |
| Guntersville by 28 | 98.0% | 7–45 | |
| Cherokee County by 31 | 98.8% | 49–14 | |
| Ashford by 7 | 71.1% | 21–15 | |
| White Plains by 3 Toss-up | 63.4% | 14–42 | |
| Oneonta by 43 | 99.0% | 56–14 | |
| North Jackson by 25 | 96.8% | 46–8 | |
| New Hope by 7 | 67.5% | 13–40 | |
| Wilson by 14 | 84.9% | 7–14 | |
| Cottonwood by 31 | 98.8% | 47–7 | |
| East Lawrence by 11 | 77.6% | 28–34 | |
| Reeltown by 33 | 99.0% | 56–6 | |
| Shades Valley by 33 | 99.0% | 49–6 | |
| Aliceville by 19 | 91.6% | 18–0 | |
| Central Florence by 39 | 99.0% | 54–6 | |
| Fairfield by 25 | 96.6% | 13–10 | |
| Bullock County by 54 | 99.0% | – | |
| Mobile Christian by 22 | 94.1% | 7–42 | |
| Mars Hill by 39 | 99.0% | 6–52 | |
| Fyffe by 30 | 98.7% | 54–0 | |
| Piedmont by 63 | 99.0% | 0–42 | |
| Tuscaloosa Academy by 63 | 99.0% | 0–69 | |
| Holt by 7 | 68.6% | 22–14 | |
| Geraldine by 60 | 99.0% | 57–0 | |
| W.S. Neal by 23 | 94.9% | 35–6 | |
| Chambers Academy by 11 | 78.5% | 36–13 | |
| Tallassee by 22 | 94.1% | 9–46 | |
| Gaston by 3 Toss-up | 57.8% | 36–26 | |
| Walter Wellborn by 40 | 99.0% | 12–50 | |
| Loachapoka by 28 | 97.9% | 28–0 | |
| Opp by 41 | 99.0% | 6–49 | |
| Patrician Academy by 11 | 78.6% | 36–6 | |
| South Choctaw Academy by 7 | 65.8% | 16–22 | |
| Winterboro by 45 | 99.0% | 46–14 | |
| Alabama Christian by 21 | 93.7% | 7–32 | |
| Prattville Christian by 7 | 69.1% | 35–21 | |
| Collinsville by 36 | 99.0% | 0–42 | |
| Cordova by 27 | 97.7% | 10–28 | |
| B.T. Washington by 11 | 77.5% | 22–48 | |
| Hubbertville by 23 | 95.2% | 14–51 | |
| Pike County by 27 | 97.8% | 10–40 | |
| Maplesville by 61 | 99.0% | 0–55 | |
| Coosa Christian by 7 | 69.8% | 7–49 | |
| University Charter School by 13 | 82.6% | 0–22 | |
| Etowah by 63 | 99.0% | 0–56 | |
| Corner by 36 | 99.0% | 40–7 | |
| Beulah by 7 | 66.8% | – | |
| Escambia Academy by 3 Toss-up | 63.8% | 12–60 | |
| Lamar County by 15 | 86.0% | 40–35 | |
| Talladega by 39 | 99.0% | 0–68 | |
| Whitesburg Christian by 51 | 99.0% | 0–66 | |
| Leroy by 14 | 84.4% | 44–12 | |
| Cottage Hill Christian by 35 | 99.0% | 7–40 | |
| Isabella by 22 | 94.7% | 49–6 | |
| J.U. Blacksher by 16 | 88.1% | 30–0 | |
| Glencoe by 13 | 82.7% | 49–6 | |
| Kinston by 38 | 99.0% | 13–32 | |
| Morgan Academy Picked Toss-up | 52.7% | – | |
| Brantley by 21 | 93.5% | 14–35 | |
| Victory Christian by 3 Toss-up | 61.9% | 24–21 | |
| Pisgah by 7 | 72.2% | 22–30 | |
| Thorsby by 33 | 99.0% | 50–12 | |
| Cornerstone Christian by 28 | 97.8% | 64–12 | |
| Wadley by 7 | 65.2% | 29–35 | |
| Colbert County by 31 | 98.9% | 31–41 | |
| Abbeville Christian by 13 | 82.0% | 20–49 | |
| Woodville by 38 | 99.0% | 19–56 | |
| Phil Campbell Picked Toss-up | 50.4% | 6–53 | |
| Lighthouse Home School Picked Toss-up | 50.6% | – | |
| Ashville by 7 | 65.7% | 7–13 | |
| Lexington by 47 | 99.0% | 47–0 | |
| G.W. Long by 7 | 72.0% | 42–48 | |
| Ranburne by 13 | 83.0% | 7–40 | |
| Evangel Christian Alabaster by 13 | 81.5% | – | |
| Sulligent by 34 | 99.0% | 60–26 | |
| Appalachian by 31 | 98.9% | 20–32 | |
| Hooper Academy by 3 Toss-up | 59.8% | 56–8 | |
| Ariton by 49 | 99.0% | 7–40 | |
| Hillcrest Evergreen by 20 | 92.9% | 0–32 | |
| McKenzie by 26 | 97.2% | 48–13 | |
| Autauga Academy by 14 | 84.9% | – | |
| Elba by 40 | 99.0% | 8–44 | |
| Verbena by 3 Toss-up | 62.4% | 16–22 | |
| Monroe Academy by 7 | 66.4% | 22–7 | |
| Clements Picked Toss-up | 52.7% | 13–20 | |
| Florala by 23 | 95.2% | 20–38 | |
| Southern Choctaw by 3 Toss-up | 57.6% | – | |
| Greene County by 45 | 99.0% | 0–1 | |
| Hackleburg by 53 | 99.0% | 41–14 | |
| Oakman by 24 | 95.9% | 0–50 | |
| Tuscaloosa Christian Picked Toss-up | 53.5% | – | |
| Spring Garden by 28 | 97.8% | 40–6 | |
| Addison by 41 | 99.0% | 61–0 | |
| Trinity Christian by 11 | 77.9% | 56–34 | |
| Belgreen by 3 Toss-up | 62.7% | 24–13 | |
| Marengo Picked Toss-up | 53.7% | 38–34 | |
| Red Bay by 33 | 99.0% | 55–13 | |
| South Lamar by 40 | 99.0% | 0–49 | |
| Sweet Water by 18 | 90.7% | 8–41 | |
| Southeastern Picked Toss-up | 54.8% | 12–35 | |
| Marion County by 7 | 66.6% | 48–13 | |
| Evangel Christian Academy by 21 | 93.6% | 0–1 | |
| Northside Methodist Academy by 3 Toss-up | 56.1% | 34–49 | |
| Jacksonville Christian by 7 | 65.0% | – | |
| Falkville by 12 | 80.9% | 34–22 | |
| B.B. Comer by 7 | 67.6% | 48–14 | |
| J.F. Shields by 47 | 99.0% | 0–42 | |
| Brindlee Mountain by 7 | 67.1% | 0–7 | |
| Wilcox Academy by 12 | 80.7% | 0–16 | |
| Zion Chapel by 7 | 67.7% | 6–14 | |
| Southern Choctaw by 28 | 97.9% | 0–40 | |
| Georgiana by 15 | 86.3% | 0–1 | |
| Washington County by 3 Toss-up | 60.8% | 50–12 | |
| Francis Marion by 3 Toss-up | 55.9% | 12–42 | |
| Crenshaw Christian by 7 | 65.8% | 0–40 |
No games match.
Projected margin, not a spread. Certainty is the favourite’s chance of winning. Every projection is saved before kick-off and graded afterwards.