Alabama high school football 2026 season
Week12345678

Class AA

Through week 2
RankMoveTeamRecordRatingScheduleState
1NEWMcGill-Toolen1-1+19.0+16.633
2NEWSt. Pauls1-1+16.2+17.436
3NEWUMS-Wright1-1+14.8+18.242
4NEWBriarwood2-0+18.1+8.946
5NEWCatholic Montgomery1-1+9.1+10.769
6NEWRandolph2-0+17.0-6.581
7NEWGlenwood School2-0+5.8-4.4146
8NEWJohn Carroll1-1+3.6+8.9151
9NEWMadison Academy1-1+5.5+2.3162
10NEWLee-Scott Academy0-2-4.4+2.5180
11NEWWestminster Christian0-2-7.0+13.6224
12NEWSt. John Paul II0-2-13.6+3.6284

Rating is points better than an average Alabama team. Schedule is the average rating of the opponents played. A team is ranked once it has played two games.