Alabama high school football 2026 season
Week12345678

Class 2A

Through week 2
RankMoveTeamRecordRatingScheduleState
1NEWLuverne2-0+11.7-5.867
2NEWFyffe2-0+6.2-1.9101
3NEWCleveland2-0+2.0-5.9109
4NEWThorsby2-0+5.7-12.8110
5NEWReeltown2-0+8.5-8.4119
6NEWLexington2-0+3.8-3.2120
7NEWAliceville2-0+5.1-11.6136
8NEWWalter Wellborn2-0+6.5-13.8139
9NEWChickasaw1-1-5.4+0.4153
10NEWAriton1-10.0-6.1161
11NEWTanner2-0+5.9-14.1174
12NEWGaston2-0+2.2-18.3175
13NEWOhatchee1-1-0.5-5.0177
14NEWIder2-0+4.8-16.3183
15NEWPiedmont1-1-1.7+4.8186
16NEWCottonwood2-0+2.0-13.9188
17NEWGordo1-1-4.6-1.9190
18NEWPleasant Valley2-0+1.5-15.6196
19NEWJ.U. Blacksher2-0-3.3-17.1198
20NEWPisgah0-2-13.9+11.6200
21NEWDallas County2-0-2.7-18.3202
22NEWColbert County1-1-2.7+0.4205
23NEWG.W. Long1-1-9.4+0.4209
24NEWClarke County2-00.0-17.9214
25NEWDadeville1-1+2.5-12.9219
26NEWLanett0-2-15.3+4.4227
27NEWHillcrest Evergreen0-2-13.0+9.8232
28NEWVincent1-1-7.9-10.7236
29NEWNorth Sand Mountain1-1-12.0-6.4243
30NEWThomasville2-0-8.2-20.1255
31NEWBrindlee Mountain1-1-8.0-10.1260
32NEWCentral Coosa1-1-15.1-8.4261
33NEWPhil Campbell0-2-18.5-2.4263
34NEWFalkville1-1-10.8-5.3266
35NEWLocust Fork1-1-9.7-11.5276
36NEWGreensboro0-2-18.3+3.4277
37NEWGeneva County0-2-14.8-5.2282
38NEWZion Chapel0-2-19.8-8.8286
39NEWGoshen0-2-20.5+1.8288
40NEWRandolph County1-1-11.0-17.9293
41NEWLamar County1-1-15.5-10.5297
42NEWHouston County0-2-22.4-1.1301
43NEWB.B. Comer0-2-20.8-4.7302
44NEWHorseshoe Bend0-2-22.8-1.7303
45NEWSheffield0-2-21.5-4.9307
46NEWWinston County0-2-21.4-10.8314
47NEWSoutheastern0-2-18.4-12.1316
48NEWJ.B. Pennington0-2-23.5-5.6317
49NEWSumter Central0-2-28.2-9.9320

Rating is points better than an average Alabama team. Schedule is the average rating of the opponents played. A team is ranked once it has played two games.