Alabama high school football 2026 season
Week12345678

Class 4A

Through week 2
RankMoveTeamRecordRatingScheduleState
1NEWVigor2-0+25.2+8.223
2NEWNorthside2-0+19.0+0.837
3NEWShades Valley1-1+14.5+18.640
4NEWJacksonville1-1+18.2+13.341
5NEWSylacauga2-0+18.9-2.545
6NEWDeshler1-1+16.6+6.451
7NEWScottsboro2-0+16.5+5.052
8NEWDale County2-0+16.2-6.058
9NEWAndalusia1-1+14.8+16.761
10NEWOrange Beach2-0+12.9-4.764
11NEWMarbury2-0+21.6+1.266
12NEWWenonah0-2+9.4+20.768
13NEWCentral Clay County1-1+10.8+5.774
14NEWGuntersville1-1+12.9+9.680
15NEWBrooks1-1+14.6+6.984
16NEWPriceville2-0+19.3-1.685
17NEWArdmore1-1+6.9+16.092
18NEWLeFlore2-0+9.5+9.197
19NEWGood Hope1-1+11.9+5.598
20NEWSelma2-0+17.1-6.4105
21NEWCarroll2-0+13.1-0.7108
22NEWTallassee0-2-0.8+21.2113
23NEWLawrence County1-1+2.5+3.9116
24NEWSatsuma2-0+12.2-12.8117
25NEWCenter Point1-1+3.0+13.5118
26NEWNew Brockton1-1+2.3+1.5121
27NEWMoody0-2-1.0+16.6122
28NEWMontevallo1-1+9.6-2.0124
29NEWWoodlawn0-2+2.5+21.4127
30NEWHoltville1-1+0.4+10.2135
31NEWOak Grove1-1+4.6+1.5140
32NEWHeadland1-1+3.7+1.6142
33NEWFairview2-0+5.6-3.1147
34NEWElmore County1-1+5.3+5.8148
35NEWHayden0-2-2.5+8.7152
36NEWShelby County0-2+1.5+11.0157
37NEWWest Point0-2-3.7+9.7159
38NEWB.C. Rain0-2+5.1+13.2163
39NEWEufaula1-1+5.4+1.4164
40NEWFairfield1-1+7.2-1.6166
41NEWCitronelle2-0+7.0-13.1167
42NEWGreenville1-1+6.6-2.3171
43NEWBrewer0-2-5.1+15.6178
44NEWHolt1-1+0.5-7.6179
45NEWCrossville1-1-2.5+2.0182
46NEWWest Morgan0-2+1.5+10.6192
47NEWAshford2-0+5.9-21.2203
48NEWJemison1-1-5.3-3.6208
49NEWSardis0-2-4.2+12.9217
50NEWAnniston0-2-6.7+14.0220
51NEWBeauregard0-2-12.9+1.1259
52NEWDora0-2-9.0+0.8281

Rating is points better than an average Alabama team. Schedule is the average rating of the opponents played. A team is ranked once it has played two games.