Alabama high school football 2026 season
Week12345678

Class 3A

Through week 2
RankMoveTeamRecordRatingScheduleState
1NEWPlainview2-0+16.0+12.724
2NEWHatton2-0+16.4+8.528
3NEWCordova2-0+12.7-2.157
4NEWOneonta2-0+6.3+8.562
5NEWWinfield1-1+4.6+11.886
6NEWNew Hope2-0+6.5-3.588
7NEWOpp2-0+13.9-6.189
8NEWT.R. Miller1-1+3.2+6.6100
9NEWEscambia County2-0+15.4-4.7106
10NEWPleasant Grove1-1+9.9+4.6107
11NEWCleburne County2-0+13.8-4.6111
12NEWVinemont1-1+3.3-5.4125
13NEWCorner1-1+7.0-1.3129
14NEWCurry1-1+1.3-3.2137
15NEWMadison County1-1+9.2+1.7141
16NEWBeulah2-0+4.0-14.6150
17NEWHale County1-1-3.1-1.5154
18NEWFultondale0-2-0.2+13.3160
19NEWClements1-1-3.8-5.4170
20NEWJackson0-2-4.0+4.3172
21NEWLauderdale County0-2-2.5+9.2181
22NEWB.T. Washington0-2-6.2+14.3187
23NEWOakman1-1-5.5+1.9191
24NEWFayette County1-1+0.1-10.0193
25NEWPike County1-1-3.1-4.4199
26NEWBibb County1-1-4.0-4.2201
27NEWWicksburg1-1-6.1-4.1207
28NEWAshville1-1-5.9+6.0211
29NEWTarrant0-2-10.5+12.5213
30NEWTalladega0-2-1.0+5.5216
31NEWHaleyville1-1-1.2-7.4218
32NEWChildersburg2-0-1.5-18.5228
33NEWHanceville0-2-16.2+3.4238
34NEWSylvania0-2-14.6+1.5239
35NEWGeneva1-1-9.5-12.3246
36NEWSusan Moore1-1-12.2-8.2250
37NEWEast Lawrence1-1-8.6-6.7253
38NEWWeaver0-2-16.4+3.0264
39NEWAsbury0-2-12.5-5.2299
40NEWColbert Heights0-2-15.9-5.7311

Rating is points better than an average Alabama team. Schedule is the average rating of the opponents played. A team is ranked once it has played two games.