Alabama high school football 2026 season
Week12345678

Class 1A

Through week 2
RankMoveTeamRecordRatingScheduleState
1NEWWoodville2-0+5.7-10.9102
2NEWWinterboro2-0-0.5-11.5131
3NEWAppalachian1-1+0.5-3.8138
4NEWJ.F. Shields1-1-4.5-3.3158
5NEWLoachapoka2-0-0.9-9.8189
6NEWWoodland1-1-11.2-2.3194
7NEWBelgreen1-1-9.8-6.0197
8NEWHubbertville1-1-13.2-2.8204
9NEWLaFayette1-1-6.4-4.5206
10NEWBrantley1-1-8.5-1.9210
11NEWKinston2-0-0.9-17.3215
12NEWFlorala2-0-9.8-16.5225
13NEWCentral Hayneville2-0-5.6-25.5230
14NEWLinden2-0-5.2-16.2234
15NEWSulligent0-2-17.7+5.5235
16NEWCedar Bluff1-1-17.0-7.5237
17NEWAddison2-0-2.4-22.9240
18NEWLeroy0-2-13.7-4.1241
19NEWKeith1-1-9.4-14.8244
20NEWMarengo1-1-8.8-15.7247
21NEWWashington County0-2-22.1+3.5252
22NEWRed Bay2-0-8.6-20.0254
23NEWSpring Garden0-2-19.7-5.1265
24NEWWadley1-1-7.4-15.1267
25NEWValley Head0-2-20.2-2.8268
26NEWRagland0-2-22.7+0.7269
27NEWUniversity Charter School1-1-8.2-15.7270
28NEWR.C. Hatch0-2-20.2+6.3271
29NEWElba1-1-8.2-14.2273
30NEWPickens County0-2-23.7+1.2274
31NEWAbbeville0-2-20.0+4.8280
32NEWChoctaw County1-1-11.1-16.8285
33NEWMillry0-2-25.4-1.4287
34NEWFayetteville0-2-16.2-8.3291
35NEWBrilliant1-1-17.6-17.7294
36NEWSweet Water0-2-26.5-4.2298
37NEWBreakthrough Charter0-2-27.2-4.2300
38NEWMeek1-1-19.1-10.0305
39NEWNotasulga1-1-23.9-16.2308
40NEWMcIntosh0-2-22.3+2.0309
41NEWGeorgiana0-2-23.5-5.7310
42NEWMarion County0-2-19.8-4.7313
43NEWPhillips Bear Creek1-1-25.7-28.7322
44NEWCalhoun0-2-26.8-16.6323

Rating is points better than an average Alabama team. Schedule is the average rating of the opponents played. A team is ranked once it has played two games.