Alabama high school football 2026 season
Week12345678

Class 6A

Through week 2
RankMoveTeamRecordRatingScheduleState
1NEWThompson2-0+37.0+18.31
2NEWVestavia Hills2-0+33.1+20.32
3NEWSpain Park2-0+31.8+18.23
4NEWEnterprise2-0+22.9+22.65
5NEWOak Mountain1-1+25.3+19.412
6NEWHewitt-Trussville1-1+21.4+23.816
7NEWDaphne1-1+27.4+23.217
8NEWCarver Montgomery1-1+26.4+19.220
9NEWFairhope1-1+25.4+17.621
10NEWHoover2-0+27.0+18.125
11NEWBaker1-1+17.4+21.729
12NEWSparkman1-1+24.0+19.430
13NEWPrattville2-0+30.0+8.531
14NEWCentral Phenix City1-1+21.4+19.734
15NEWBuckhorn1-1+15.8+21.853
16NEWFoley1-1+16.6+19.554
17NEWTuscaloosa County0-2+9.7+30.255
18NEWGadsden City1-1+14.6+20.459
19NEWBob Jones1-1+14.0+19.763
20NEWAuburn1-1+14.3+21.472
21NEWJames Clemens1-1+18.6+16.373
22NEWHazel Green0-2+6.5+25.475
23NEWMary Montgomery0-2+7.5+23.579
24NEWHuntsville1-1+14.7+14.095
25NEWAlma Bryant1-1+8.3+11.4103
26NEWDavidson0-2+11.2+13.4114
27NEWSmiths Station0-2+16.3+10.9132
28NEWRobertsdale0-2+7.0+12.1133
29NEWDothan High1-10.0–195

Rating is points better than an average Alabama team. Schedule is the average rating of the opponents played. A team is ranked once it has played two games.