Alabama high school football 2026 season
Week12345678

AISA

Through week 2
RankMoveTeamRecordRatingScheduleState
1NEWMcGill-Toolen1-1+19.0+16.633
2NEWSt. Pauls1-1+16.2+17.436
3NEWUMS-Wright1-1+14.8+18.242
4NEWBriarwood2-0+18.1+8.946
5NEWMontgomery Academy2-0+15.9+4.160
6NEWCatholic Montgomery1-1+9.1+10.769
7NEWRandolph2-0+17.0-6.581
8NEWMars Hill1-1+3.2+10.593
9NEWHope Christian Academy1-1+4.4+6.494
10NEWPrattville Christian2-0+6.6-5.5115
11NEWMacon-East Academy2-0-3.4-12.8143
12NEWTrinity1-1-3.8+2.3145
13NEWGlenwood School2-0+5.8-4.4146
14NEWWhitesburg Christian1-1+0.9+1.7149
15NEWJohn Carroll1-1+3.6+8.9151
16NEWPatrician Academy2-0-7.2-10.9156
17NEWMadison Academy1-1+5.5+2.3162
18NEWTuscaloosa Academy2-0+2.5-15.4165
19NEWBessemer Academy2-0-8.8-10.2168
20NEWLee-Scott Academy0-2-4.4+2.5180
21NEWChambers Academy1-1-6.9-11.2184
22NEWLindsay Lane Christian1-1-7.6-3.6185
23NEWLakeside1-1-14.5-3.4212
24NEWFort Dale Academy1-1-0.7-2.8221
25NEWClarke Prep2-0-6.5-14.8222
26NEWEllwood Christian0-2-14.4+4.8223
27NEWWestminster Christian0-2-7.0+13.6224
28NEWAlabama Christian1-1-1.5-9.4226
29NEWHooper Academy2-0-4.8-17.5229
30NEWCoosa Christian0-2-8.3+13.2233
31NEWDonoho1-1-6.3-4.5242
32NEWHeritage Christian Academy1-1-11.1-11.5245
33NEWEdgewood Academy1-1-9.6-13.8248
34NEWMobile Christian1-1+2.0-22.3262
35NEWPickens Academy2-0-2.7-31.7272
36NEWSparta Academy0-2-17.4-5.6275
37NEWHoly Spirit1-1-7.4-15.7278
38NEWJackson Academy0-2-17.5-6.2279
39NEWMorgan Academy1-1-11.4-12.6283
40NEWSt. John Paul II0-2-13.6+3.6284
41NEWBayshore Christian1-1-11.3-12.7289
42NEWAbbeville Christian1-1-15.1-6.9290
43NEWSt. James0-2-12.9-1.4292
44NEWSpringwood0-2-16.3-14.3296
45NEWShoals Christian1-1-14.6-14.7304
46NEWNorthside Methodist Academy0-2-12.4-7.9306
47NEWPike Liberal Arts0-2-15.5-9.0312
48NEWCrenshaw Christian0-2-18.8-10.5318
49NEWMiracle Academy0-2-19.5-13.0319

Rating is points better than an average Alabama team. Schedule is the average rating of the opponents played. A team is ranked once it has played two games.