Alabama high school football 2026 season
Week12345678

Class A

Through week 2
RankMoveTeamRecordRatingScheduleState
1NEWMontgomery Academy2-0+15.9+4.160
2NEWMars Hill1-1+3.2+10.593
3NEWHope Christian Academy1-1+4.4+6.494
4NEWPrattville Christian2-0+6.6-5.5115
5NEWTrinity1-1-3.8+2.3145
6NEWWhitesburg Christian1-1+0.9+1.7149
7NEWTuscaloosa Academy2-0+2.5-15.4165
8NEWLindsay Lane Christian1-1-7.6-3.6185
9NEWFort Dale Academy1-1-0.7-2.8221
10NEWEllwood Christian0-2-14.4+4.8223
11NEWAlabama Christian1-1-1.5-9.4226
12NEWCoosa Christian0-2-8.3+13.2233
13NEWDonoho1-1-6.3-4.5242
14NEWMobile Christian1-1+2.0-22.3262
15NEWPickens Academy2-0-2.7-31.7272
16NEWHoly Spirit1-1-7.4-15.7278
17NEWBayshore Christian1-1-11.3-12.7289
18NEWSt. James0-2-12.9-1.4292
19NEWShoals Christian1-1-14.6-14.7304
20NEWNorthside Methodist Academy0-2-12.4-7.9306
21NEWPike Liberal Arts0-2-15.5-9.0312

Rating is points better than an average Alabama team. Schedule is the average rating of the opponents played. A team is ranked once it has played two games.